AK24065519
Location: Kenai River
Type: Failure to Release Snagged Fish
Dispatch Text:
On July 5, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Loel Renshaw, 63 YOA, from Brentwood, CA, for failing to release snagged fish in fresh water. Bail is set at $120.00 in Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/6/2024 5:40:11 PM by DPS\cgjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers