AK24065554
Location: Kenai River
Type: Insufficient Personal Floatation Devices Aboard Vessel
Dispatch Text:
On July 5, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited William Crum, 40 YOA of Anchorage, AK, for insufficient personal flotation devices on board the vessel. Bail was set at $120 in Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/6/2024 5:33:10 PM by DPS\cgjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers