AK24065559

Location: Bristol Bay
Type: Sexual Abuse of a Minor

Dispatch Text:

On June 5, 2024, at 10:22 pm, Alaska State Troopers received a report of sexual assault of a minor in Old Harbor. AST chartered a flight and responded to the village. Troopers located and detained the suspect, 32-year-old Shiloh Torres-Umi of Hawaii. Torres-Umi was arrested on the charges of Sexual Assault I and Sexual Abuse of a Minor II. His bail was set at $50,000 plus a third-party custodian. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 7/9/2024 8:15:08 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment