AK24065562

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault III Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 7-5-24 at approximately 2151 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance on Ballaine Road in Fairbanks.  The investigation found that Daniel Mark, age 32, of Fairbanks, placed a family member in fear of imminent serious physical injury by means of a dangerous instrument.  Mark was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on the charge of Assault III.  

Posted on 7/6/2024 12:35:19 AM by DPS\cjnelson1