AK24065579

Location: Kasilof
Type: Failure to Release Snagged Fish

Dispatch Text:

On July 4, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post cited Adelyn Mccorison 18 YOA from Homer, AK, James Collins 42 YOA from Kasilof, AK, and Brian Moore 47 YOA from Kasilof, AK for failure to release snagged fish in fresh water. Bail is set at $120.00 in Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/5/2024 3:09:02 PM by DPS\cgjohnson

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers