AK24065608
Location: Anchor Point
Type: Criminal Trespass
Dispatch Text:
On 7/6/2024, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point received a report of an individual trespassing on a private parcel in Ninilchick. Investigation determined James Joseph, age 33, had entered and remained unlawfully on a premise of another, ignoring no trespassing signs. James was later located, issued a court summons, and released.
Posted on 7/7/2024 2:13:31 AM by DPS\jalindblom
Posting Section: A Detachment