AK24065609

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Traffic Stop

Dispatch Text:

On 07/06/2024 at approximately 0139 hours, a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for a registration violation. Further investigation revealed the plates on the vehicle did not belong to the car. The driver, Jason Price, was criminally cited for improper use of evidence of registration.

Posted on 7/6/2024 6:48:36 AM by DPS\hrchurness