AK24065647

Location: Dillingham
Type: Unlicensed Crew

Dispatch Text:

On July 5, 2024 Karen McCambly, age 40 from Dillingham, was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for employing Chad Howell, age 50 from Houston, AK without a crew member license in Ekuk. Bail is set for $270 per citation at the Dillingham Court.

Posted on 7/6/2024 4:35:17 PM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers