AK24065669
Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Drift Net without buoy markers
Dispatch Text:
On July 5, 2024 Audrey Martushev, age 43 from Homer was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for commercial driftnet fishing without a buoy marker at the end of net in Nushagak. Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 5, 2024.
Posted on 7/6/2024 11:38:03 AM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers