AK24065688
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 07/06/2024 at approximately 1043 hours, AST responded to a report of a single vehicle collision on Badger near Plack Road. Investigation resulted in the arrest of Ryan Mcclean age 23, of Fort Wainwright for driving while under the influence of alcohol. Ryan was remanded at FCC.
Posted on 7/6/2024 2:31:52 PM by DPS\dkmassey