AK24065725

Location: Chitina
Type: Fail to record salmon on dipnet permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/6/24, Aleksandr Sidorov, age 37 of Delta Junction, was cited for failing to record his personal use salmon on his Chitina Dipnet Permit.

Posted on 7/6/2024 4:14:30 PM by DPS\jmmcginnis

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers