AK24065726

Location: Chitina
Type: Fail to record salmon on dipnet permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/6/24, Douglas Brooks, age 29 of Fairbanks and Noah Derby, age 30 of North Pole, were cited for failing to record their personal use salmon on their Chitina Dipnet Permits.

Posted on 7/6/2024 4:15:17 PM by DPS\jmmcginnis

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers