AK24065764

Location: EGEGIK DISTRICTY
Type: GEAR IDENTIFICATION

Dispatch Text:

On July 6, 2024, Gavin H Cummings 48 years old from Welches, Oregon was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Gear Identification in the Egegik District.  Bail is set at $270.00 in Naknek District Court.

Posted on 7/9/2024 5:16:30 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers