AK24065769

Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: EMPLOY UNLICENSED CREWMEMBR & CREWMEMBER LICENSE REQUIRED

Dispatch Text:

On July 6, 2024, Caedon G Merriner 20 years old from Anchorage, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Employing Unlicensed Crewmember James E Merriner 54 years old, also from Anchorage, Alaska who was subsequently cited for Crewmember License Required in the Egegik District.  Bail is set at $270 for both offenses in Naknek District Court.

Posted on 7/9/2024 4:49:57 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers