AK24065779

Location: Kasilof North Beach
Type: No Upper Cook Inlet Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/6/2024, at approximately 1717 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were patrolling at the north Kasilof Beach Upper Cook Inlet Dipnet Site. Nazi Shah, age 65, from Anchorage, was at the dipnet site participating in the fishery. Investigation revealed that Nazi Shah did not have a 2024 Upper Cook Inlet Dipnet Permit. Nazi Shah was issued a bailable citation for not having a 2024 Upper Cook Inlet Dipnet Permit.

Posted on 7/7/2024 8:26:05 PM by DPS\dmlorring

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers