AK24065815

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault IV/DV

Dispatch Text:

On 07/06/2024 at approximately 1857 hours, MATCOM received a report of a disturbance near Tex Al Drive and Steen Road in Wasilla. AST contacted Michael David Howes, age 33 of Wasilla, near Tex Al Drive and Wasilla-Fishhook Road. Investigation revealed Howes caused reckless physical injury to a family member. Howes was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where he was remanded on a charge of Assault in the 4th degree per Domestic Violence and held on no bail.

Posted on 7/6/2024 9:24:27 PM by DPS\nlhenderson