AK24065817
Location: Kasilof North Beach
Type: Closed Area
Dispatch Text:
On 7/6/2024, at approximately 1929 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were patrolling at the north Kasilof Beach Upper Cook Inlet Dipnet Site. Ray Tessaro, age 63, from Clam Gulch, was in a boat dipnetting. Investigation revealed that Ray Tessaro was fishing well beyond the ADF&G markers. A bailable citation was filed with the Kenai courts for fishing closed area.
Posted on 7/7/2024 8:22:52 PM by DPS\dmlorring
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers