AK24065829

Location: Kasilof North Beach
Type: No Personal Use Permit Upper Cook Inlet

Dispatch Text:

On 7/6/2024, at approximately 2007 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were patrolling at the north Kasilof Beach Upper Cook Inlet Dipnet Site. Renee Hicks, age 45, from Anchorage, was at the dipnet site participating in the fishery. Investigation revealed that Renee Hicks did not have a 2024 Upper Cook Inlet Dipnet Permit. Renee Hicks was issued a bailable citation for not having a 2024 Upper Cook Inlet Dipnet Permit.

Posted on 7/7/2024 8:27:50 PM by DPS\dmlorring

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers