AK24065836

Location: Kasilof
Type: Failure to record personal use fish

Dispatch Text:

On July 5, 2024, Fredy Cervantes Morales 22 YOA from Anchorage AK, was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, for failing to record salmon on his personal use permit during the Kasilof River dip-net fishery. Bail is set at $120.00 in Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/6/2024 11:29:52 PM by DPS\cgjohnson

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers