AK24065862
Location: Kasilof
Type: Failure to record personal use fish
Dispatch Text:
On July 6, 2024, Scott Meister, 58 YOA from Anchorage, AK, was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, for failing to record salmon on his personal use permit during the Kasilof River dip-net fishery. Bail is set at $120.00 in Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/6/2024 11:31:34 PM by DPS\cgjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers