AK24065873

Location: Seward
Type: DUI, Reckless Driving, Reckless Endangerment x2

Dispatch Text:

On 7/6/2024, AST was dispatched to a REDDI vehicle traveling through Cooper Landing at approximately 2216 hours. AST responded from Seward and was able to find the REDDI vehicle near mile 62 of the Seward Highway, near Hope. Investigation led to the arrest of the driver, Michael D.H. Tate, age 24 of Wasilla, for DUI, Reckless Driving, and two counts of Reckless Endangerment. Michael was transported to Seward, where he was remanded at Spring Creek Correctional Center.

Posted on 7/7/2024 4:43:57 AM by DPS\krklingen