AK24065883
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On July 6, 2024, at approximately 2348 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Chena Pump Road. After further investigation, Sarah Miller, age 49 of Fairbanks, was arrested for driving with a revoked driver's license with a prior conviction of driving while revoked in the past 10 years. Sarah was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 7/7/2024 1:23:45 AM by DPS\rcbell