AK24065902

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MIW

Dispatch Text:

On 07/06/2024 Troopers responded to the area of Persinger Drive for a suspicious call. Troopers contacted two juveniles, one of which was in possession of a firearm. Charges will be forwarded to DJJ.

Posted on 7/7/2024 7:08:59 AM by DPS\hrchurness