AK24065976

Location: VALDEZ
Type: Fail To Record Sportcaught Shrimp

Dispatch Text:

On 7-5-24, Christopher Fitka 45 YOA of Valdez, was cited by the Valdez Wildlife Trooper for failing to immediately record sport caught shrimp in the Port of Valdez.  Bail set at $120 in the Valdez Court.

Posted on 7/8/2024 1:07:13 PM by DPS\ambeck

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers