AK24065987

Location: VALDEZ
Type: Operate Two Commercial Drift Nets

Dispatch Text:

On 7-6-24, Christopher Mattson 28 YOA of Cordova, was cited by the Valdez Wildlife Trooper for operating two commercial salmon drift gillnets in Main Bay during a salmon opener.  Arraignment scheduled in the Cordova Court on 8-28-24.

Posted on 7/8/2024 1:21:51 PM by DPS\ambeck

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers