AK24065994
Location: Wasilla
Type: Domestic Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 7/7/2024 at 1117 hours AST was dispatched to the area of Wasilla for a disturbance. Investigation revealed that Gregory Stevens (DOB: 05/17/1978) had assaulted a family member. Stevens was located and placed under arrest for Assault in the Fourth degree and remanded to Matsu Pretrial with no bail.
Posted on 7/7/2024 5:15:48 PM by DPS\wmbooth