AK24066021

Location: Kasilof
Type: Motor Vehicle Accident Injuries

Dispatch Text:

On 7/7/2024 at approximately 1444 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers responded to a motor vehicle accident at the intersection of Cannery Road and Kalifornsky Beach Road. Investigation revealed three vehicles were involved. A white Mazda sedan was traveling northbound and crossed the centerline, hitting the rear end of a red Ford Expedition traveling southbound. The white Mazda continued north and collided head-on with a red Toyota Pickup truck traveling southbound. Three individuals were transported to the hospital with non-life-threatening injuries. The investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 7/7/2024 8:33:21 PM by DPS\dmlorring

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers