AK24066022

Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fish Over Length Net

Dispatch Text:

On July 7, 2024 Gaylord Clark, age 66 from Stevenson MD was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for commercial fishing with an over length drift gillnet in Nushagak Bay.  Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 5, 2024.

Posted on 7/8/2024 3:40:15 PM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers