AK24066032
Location: VALDEZ
Type: Improper Commercial Drift Gillnet Buoy
Dispatch Text:
On 7-6-24, Timothy Gall Jr. 44 YOA of Anchor Point, was cited by the Valdez Wildlife Trooper for operating a commercial salmon drift gillnet that did not have the appropriate required buoy on each end of the net. Contact made outside of Main Bay. Arraignment scheduled in the Cordova Court on 8-28-24.
Posted on 7/8/2024 1:27:28 PM by DPS\ambeck
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers