AK24066107
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault
Dispatch Text:
On July 7, 2024, at approximately 1654 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to the area of Timber Valley Drive for a report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed probable cause to arrest Larry Walker for assault in the fourth degree. Larry was transported and remanded to FCC without incident.
Posted on 7/7/2024 9:38:55 PM by DPS\jdchipps