AK24066112

Location: Healy
Type: Driving in Violation of Instructional Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 07/07/2024 at 1914 hours the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop for a moving violation near Mile 258 Parks Hwy.  Investigation determined the driver, Feofaneya Rukovishnikoff, age 28 from Fairbanks was driving on an instructional permit without a licensed driver in the vehicle.  Rukovishnikoff was issued a misdemeanor summons for Driving in Violation of Instructional Permit.  

Posted on 7/7/2024 10:25:24 PM by DPS\dwbozman