AK24066120

Location: Healy
Type: DWLR/S/C

Dispatch Text:

On 07/07/2024 at 1951 hours the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop near Mile 251 Parks Highway, Healy.  Investigation determined the driver, Brett Adams, age 52 from Wasilla was driving with a cancelled license and he has already been convicted of DWLR/S/C previously.  Adams was issued a misdemeanor summons for DWLR/S/C.

Posted on 7/7/2024 10:22:59 PM by DPS\dwbozman