AK24066138
Location: Ninilchick
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 7/7/2024, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point conducted a traffic stop for a moving violation. The driver, Joseph Mcelroy, indicated he was having a medical emergency. Subsequent investigation determined Joseph was actually driving under the influence of alcohol. Joseph was arrested and remanded to Homer Jail.
Posted on 7/8/2024 3:46:05 AM by DPS\jalindblom
Posting Section: A Detachment