AK24066139

Location: KVICHAK SECTION, KVICHAK BAY
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED PERIOD

Dispatch Text:

On July 7, 2024, William Fritz Menish 48 years old from Enumclaw, Washington, and Lucas B Chisausky 30 years old from Keaau, Hawaii were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Period in the Kvichak Section in Kvichak Bay.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2024.

Posted on 7/9/2024 10:26:40 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers