AK24066141
Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR, No Insurance, Altering License Plate
Dispatch Text:
On 7/7/2024 AST contacted an abandoned 1987 Mazda Pickup in Wasilla. The driver was identified as Martin Boardsman. Investigation revealed that Martin was driving with his license revoked, and no insurance along with altering the license plate. A summons was issued to Martin.
Posted on 7/8/2024 6:05:50 AM by DPS\tjwilson