AK24066142

Location: Kasilof Beach
Type: Fail to record Personal Use Fish on Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/7/2024, at approximately 2107 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were patrolling at the south Kasilof Beach Upper Cook Inlet Dipnet Site. Veronica Beans, age 24, from Anchorage, was contacted at the north Kasilof beach. Investigation revealed that Veronica Beans failed to log multiple days of P/U fish caught on her Upper Cook Inlet Permit. Veronica Beans was issued a bailable citation for failing to log her salmon.

Posted on 7/8/2024 3:13:37 PM by DPS\dmlorring

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers