AK24066164

Location: Tok
Type: Assault 3 x4

Dispatch Text:

On July 7, 2024 Alaska State Troopers received a welfare check request on a Tok area resident. Subsequent investigation resulted in an arrest warrant (4TO-24-00063CR) being issued for Trevor Joe, age 28 of Tok, for four counts of Assault in the Third Degree against two people. On July 12, 2024 at about 2:00 PM, Alaska State Troopers arrested Joe in Tok on his warrant with the assistance of the Northern SWAT team. Joe was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center and held on $50,000 bail as set in his warrant by the court. 

Northern SWAT is a multi-jurisdictional team with members from the Alaska State Troopers, Fairbanks Police Department, Fairbanks International Airport Police Department, North Slope Borough Police Department, the University of Alaska Fairbanks Police Department, and a Department of Fire and Life Safety Fire Marshal.

Posted on 7/12/2024 5:12:30 PM by DPS\sohessler