AK24066171

Location: Soldotna
Type: Personal Use Fishery Citation

Dispatch Text:

On 07/07/2024 at approximately 2305 hours AWT contacted Alice Rearden (47) of Anchorage at the Kasilof South Beach personal use fishery. Alice was cleaning her fish after a day of fishing. Investigation revealed that after leaving the primary fishing area she had not recorded her harvest or clipped the tails as required by Alaska Statute. Rearden was cited for failure to record salmon on Upper Cook Inlet personal use permit.

Posted on 7/13/2024 6:11:32 PM by DPS\jjwhitby

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers