AK24066187

Location: Igushik
Type: Destruction/Damage/Vandalism [DEST]

Dispatch Text:

On 07/08/2024 at approximately 00:47 hours, Alaska State troopers received a report of vandalism. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 39 YOA Tessa Nickerson of Manokotak for Criminal Mischief 3 and making a False Report.

Posted on 7/18/2024 8:00:20 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment