AK24066198

Location: Tok
Type: Assault 2

Dispatch Text:

On July 8, 2024 at about 2:21 AM, Alaska State Troopers in Tok received a report of an assault having just occurred in the Tok area. Subsequent investigation resulted in the arrest of Jonathan Thomas, age 38 of Tok, for two counts of Assault in the Second Degree. Jonathan was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center where he was held without bail. 

Posted on 7/8/2024 11:09:01 PM by DPS\sohessler