AK24066204

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MICS 5 x2

Dispatch Text:

On June 11th 2024, at about 0400, Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for an equipment violation. Upon further investigation, Troopers located 16 grams of Cocaine and 3 grams of Meth from the search of persons and vehicle. Suspects were ID'd as Edward Clayton and Jon Sanchez. Drugs were seized as evidence. Charges pending crime lab results.

Posted on 8/18/2024 10:55:50 PM by DPS\jwconnolly