AK24066215

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Burglary

Dispatch Text:

On 07/08/2024 at approximately 0615, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a burglary call in Fairbanks. Troopers' investigation determined that Charles Castro and Chastity Joshua committed the crimes of Attempted Burglary 2, Criminal Trespass 2, and MICS 5—both parties were transported to FCC.

Posted on 7/8/2024 7:56:44 AM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez