AK24066250

Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED PERIOD

Dispatch Text:

On July 8, 2024, Kelly P Broyles 57 years old from Soldotna, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Period in the Egegik District.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 9, 2024.

Posted on 7/9/2024 2:02:56 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers