AK24066258

Location: EGEGIK
Type: SET GILLNET IDENTIFICATION OF GEAR

Dispatch Text:

On July 7, 2024, Walter Disarro 36 years old from Wasilla, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Set Gillnet Identification of Gear in the Egegik District.  Bail is set at $270.00 in Naknek District Court.

Posted on 7/9/2024 5:40:24 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers