AK24066259

Location: Big Lake
Type: DWLS

Dispatch Text:

On 7/8/24 at approximately 0922 hours Palmer AST performed a routine traffic stop on a vehicle near Winterhaven and Wasey Way in Big Lake for a moving violation. Investigation revealed the driver, Richard Brown, age 39 of Big Lake, was driving with a suspended license and had multiple prior convictions for driving with license suspended. Brown was issued a misdemeanor citation for DWLS and released from scene. 

Posted on 7/8/2024 6:42:07 PM by DPS\cdwebb