AK24066282

Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Period

Dispatch Text:

On July 7th, Wassillie Andrews, age 73 from New Stuyahok, AK was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for commercial fishing during a closed period in the Nushagak District.  Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 5, 2024.

Posted on 7/26/2024 8:24:33 AM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers