AK24066362

Location: UGASHIK DISTRICT
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED PERIOD

Dispatch Text:

On July 7, 2024, Daniel L Frazer 38 years old from Choteau, Montana, and Zachery D Lindor 34 years old from Cle Elum, Washington were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Period in the Ugashik District.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2024.

Posted on 7/23/2024 1:33:35 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers