AK24066422

Location: Houston
Type: DV Assault, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 7/8/24 at approximately 1426 hours Palmer AST responded to an address near N White Rabbit Dr in Houston for report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed Taylor Rausch, age 28 of Houston, had caused physical injury to a family member and placed them in fear of imminent danger by means of a dangerous instrument. Further investigation revealed Rausch was on conditions of release not to be in contact with the victim or be at the residence. Rausch was ultimately arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for charges of DV Assault 3rd Degree, DV Assault 4th Degree, and VCOR.

Posted on 7/8/2024 6:39:58 PM by DPS\cdwebb