AK24066478
Location: Tok
Type: Cruelty to animal
Dispatch Text:
On 7/17/24, at 1500 hours, a veterinary came to the Tok Post to report she treated a dog who was in chronic pain. The veterinary stated the dog showed signs of criminal negligence from lack of care. The investigation is on going and charges are pending.
Posted on 7/18/2024 5:19:32 PM by DPS\mfhaglin