AK24066481
Location: EGEGIK
Type: FAIL TO MARK DRIFT GILLNET WITH ADF&G NUMBER
Dispatch Text:
On July 8, 2024, Joseph D Mackenzie 62 years old from Anacortes, Washington, and Michael A Moe 26 years old from Mount Vernon, Washington were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Fail to Mark Drift Gillnet With ADF&G Number. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2024.
Posted on 7/9/2024 3:44:14 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers